BEST OF SHOW WINNER

Tim Richardson – Cowboy on Bicycle

Picture1

 

 

SNAPSHOT CATEGORY

1st Place – A.G (Tony) Smith – Bumble Bee on Flower

Picture2

2nd Place – Cliff Smith – George Bush Library

Picture3

3rd Place – Kevin Whitely – Halftime with God’s Canvas

Picture4

Honorable Mention – Jonathon Ratliff – 70 year Masonic Pin to Great-Grandfather

Picture5

Honorable Mention – Loretta Reader – Cat wearing Masonic Cap

Picture6

LANDSCAPE CATEGORY

1st Place – Kenneth E. Lottman – Rainbow

Picture7

2nd Place – Michael G. Ethridge – Ballpark with Texas “Aggie” baseball”

Picture8

3rd Place – A.G. (Tony) Smith – Sun Glittering on the water

Picture9

Honorable Mention – W. Eldridge Custer – At Refreshment” Birds on Pond

Picture10

Honorable Mention – Ana M. Reynolds – After the Morning Rain” Flowers with dew

Picture12

PORTRAIT CATEGORY

1st Place – Tim Richardson – Cake Smash

Picture13

2nd Place – Howard Larsson, Jr.- Jaguar

Picture14

3rd Place – Mark Mendieta – Demolay group photo

Picture15

Honorable Mention – Laurel Richardson – Graduates

Picture17

Honorable Mention – TIm Richardson – Granddaughter Savanah

Picture18

TEXAS FLAG CATEGORY

1st Place – Scott Brosi – Tools on top of Flags

Picture19

2nd Place – Marshall Doke, Jr. – Texas Capital with Flag

Picture20

3rd Place – Mark Mendieta – Grimes – County Courthouse

Picture21

Honorable Mention – Howard Larsson, Jr. – Texas Flag

Picture22

Honorable Mention – Cliff Smith – Ft. Worth Stockyard Flags

Picture23

LODGE ALTAR CATEGORY

1st Place – Christopher Crane – Lodge Altar with Bible/Checkered floor

Picture24

2nd Place – David J. Mead – Yellowhouse Lodge

Picture25

3rd Place – Cliff Smith – Lodge room

Picture26

Honorable Mention – Gary Blair – Lodge Altar

Picture27

Honorable Mention – Alberto Lozada – Lodge Altar

Picture28

2015 JUDGES

Bruce Hammond, Chairman

Dick Brown – Founder

Jeff Haven – W. Grand Photographer

Roger Bell – Calculating judge

JDarrell Kirkley – Director of Photography