Briscoe Workshop Schedule 2016

District Workshop Chairman Location Date Time Meal – Y/N
1-A Doyle Sikes
1-B Jason Rabe Paris Lodge No. 27 10/7/2016 7:30 p.m. Yes, at 6:30 p.m.
2 Jason Rabe Paris Lodge No. 27 10/7/2016 7:30 p.m. Yes, at 6:30 p.m.
3 Daniel Caldwell, J.R. Stephens Ashley Lodge No. 681 10/8/2016 10:00 a.m. Lunch to follow
4-A
4-B
5 Jim Cornett Linden Lodge No. 192 10/8/2016 9:00 a.m. Continental Breakfast at 8:00 a.m.
6
7 Cody Stewart Sulphur Springs Lodge No. 221 9/27/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:00 p.m.
8 Harry Clark Greenville Lodge No. 335 8/20/2016 9:00 a.m. Breakfast at 8:00 a.m.
9-A Lynn White Allen Lodge No. 1435 9/29/2016 7:00 p.m. Light Meal at 6:00 p.m.
9-B Lynn White Allen Lodge No. 1435 9/29/2016 7:00 p.m. Light Meal at 6:00 p.m.
10-A
10-B
11
12 Albert Willingham  Castallian No. 141 10/13/2016  7:30 p.m. Meal at 6:30 p.m.
13 David Gustof, Steven Schroeder East Trinity Lodge No. 157 10/1/2016 9:30 a.m. Breakfast at 8:30 a.m.
14-A
14-B Cody Boghetich
14-C Burrel Poston  A.C. Garrett  11/9/2016  7:30 p.m.  Meal at 6:30 p.m.
14-D
14-E
14-F
14-G
14-H
15
16
17 Dennis Currey Brownsboro Lodge No. 1051 9/22/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:30 p.m.
18 Roy Elliott Midlothian No. 584 8/6/2016 8:30 a.m. Coffee & Dunuts at 8:00 a.m., Lunch to follow
19 Walter Wilson
20 Raymond Wiggins Wells Lodge No. 915 9/29/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:00 p.m.
21-A Raymond Wiggins Wells Lodge No. 915 9/29/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:00 p.m.
21-B
22 Jack Houston Milstead Boggy Lodge No. 739 9/10/2016 8:30 a.m. Yes, light meal before
23 Charles Allen Bennett Lothrop Lodge No. 21 9/22/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:00 p.m.
24 Robert Rogers
25-A
25-B
26-A Tommy Griffin Nederland Lodge No. 1368 11/19/2016 9:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts at 8:30 a.m.
26-B Tommy Griffin Nederland Lodge No. 1368 11/19/2016 9:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts at 8:30 a.m.
26-C Wayne Morvent
27 Tommy Griffin Tarkington Prairie No. 498 11/19/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:00 p.m.
28
29-A Bro. Randall Smallwood & Bro. Mike Simpson WM  Brazos Union #129   10/25/2016  6:00PM-  Light refreshments
29-B Bro. Randall Smallwood & Bro. Mike Simpson WM  Brazos Union #129  10/25/2016  6:00PM  Light refreshments
30-A Carlos Moreno Houston Lodge No. 1189 10/4/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes at 6:00 p.m.
30-B Brian Dodson Bellaire Lodge No. 1336 9/29/2016 7:30 p.m. Yes, at 6:30 p.m.
30-C Leo Phillipus Aldine Lodge No. 1412 10/25/2016 7:30 p.m. Yes, at 6:30 p.m.
30-D Mark Lee Huffman No. 1428 10/15/2016 10:00 a.m. Yes, at 9:00 a.m.
30-E
30-F Albin Holoman
30-G Mike Sevilla Freedom Lodge No 1461 9/10/2016 10:00 a.m. Breakfast at 9:00 a.m.
30-H
31-A
31-B Stan Casner Texas City Lodge No. 1118 9/27/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:30 p.m.
31-C
32 Bill Lins Blessing Lodge No. 411 9/17/2016 8:30 a.m. Lunch to follow
33 James Raley Weimar Lodge No. 423 12/3/2016 9:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts at 8:00 a. m.
34
35-A Chris Williams New Braunfels Lodge No. 1109 3/26/2016 10:00 a.m. No
35-B Chris Williams New Braunfels Lodge No. 1109 3/26/2016 10:00 a.m. No
36 Pat Calhoun  Victoria Lodge No. 40  10/15/2016  9:00 a.m.  Breakfast at 8:00 a.m.
37-A Jerry Smith Corpus Christi Lodge No. 189 10/22/2016 9:30 a.m. Light Lunch to follow
37-B Jerry Smith Corpus Christi Lodge No. 189 10/22/2016 9:30 a.m. Light Lunch to follow
38 Jim Burdette Floresville Lodge No. 515 9/17/2016 9:00 a.m. Breakfast at 8:00 a.m.
39-A Chris Williams Davy Crocket No. 1225 9/24/2016 9:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts at 8:00 a.m.
39-B Chris Williams Davy Crocket No. 1225 9/24/2016 9:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts at 8:00 a.m.
39-C Chris Williams Davy Crocket No. 1225 9/24/2016 9:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts at 8:00 a.m.
40-A
40-B
41 Charles Whitfield Laredo Lodge No. 547 10/13/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:00 p.m.
42 Loren Gillespie Poteet LodgeNo. 1074 10/19/2016 7:0o p.m. Meal at 6:30 p.m.
43
44 John David Williams Warren Lodge No. 56 9/24/2016 10:00 a.m. light Breakfast at 9:00 a.m.
45 Jack Houston Milstead Marlin Lodge No. 152 10/1/2016 8:00 a.m. Breakfast beforehand
46 John Tolbert Mina Lodge No. 1456 9/24/2016 9:30 a.m. Lunch to follow
47 Robert Riley Solomon Lodge No. 484 9/24/2016 1:30 p.m. No
48
49 Jim Barho Valley Lodge No. 175 9/24/2016 9:00 a.m. light Breakfast at 8:00 a.m.
50 John Tolbert Onion Creek No. 220
51 David Bruton
52
53
54
55
57
59
60-A
60-B
61-A
61-B
61-C Ed Brown Waco Lodge No. 92 9/15/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:00 p.m.
62 James Gwaltney/Charles Edward Lewis Hillsboro Lodge No. 196 10/22/2016 9:15 a.m. Breakfast at 8:00 a.m.
63 Cleburne Lodge No. 315 9/24/2016 10:00 a.m. Lunch to follow
64-A Jerome Weilmuenster Masonic Temple, Ft. Worth 10/29/2016 10:00 a.m. Lunch available afterward with Scottis Rite Reunion
64-B Jerome Weilmuenster Masonic Temple, Ft. Worth 10/29/2016 10:00 a.m. Lunch available afterward with Scottis Rite Reunion
64-C Jerome Weilmuenster Masonic Temple, Ft. Worth 10/29/2016 10:00 a.m. Lunch available afterward with Scottis Rite Reunion
64-D Jerome Weilmuenster Masonic Temple, Ft. Worth 10/29/2016 10:00 a.m. Lunch available afterward with Scottis Rite Reunion
65
67 Earl Sadberry Stephenville Lodge No. 267 9/24/2016 10:00 a.m. Lunch to follow
68
69 Tony Williams Hiram Lodge No. 595 10/15/2016 10:00 a.m. Lunch to follow
70
71
72 Earl Sadberry Hico Lodge No. 477 10/1/2016 9:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts at 8:00 a.m., Lunch to follow
74
75 Al Alexandre John Sayles Lodge No. 1408 8/30/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:00 p.m.
76
77
78 Al Alexandre John Sayles Lodge No. 1408 8/30/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:00 p.m.
79
80 Joe Melton
81
82 James Miller
83
84 Larry M. FitzPatrick Lewisville Lodge No. 201 11/7/2016 7:00 p.m. Yes, at 6:30 p.m.
85 Brian Smith Gainesville Lodge No. 210 10/1/2016 9:00 a.m. Refreshments afterwards
86 James Humphrey Bowie Lodge No. 578 9/24/2016 9:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts at 8:00 a.m.
87 Tim Richardson Boyd Lodge No. 479 10/10/2016 6:30 p.m. Light meal at 6:00 p.m.
88 Gary Pearce Maskat Shrine Center 9/10/2016 9:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts 8:00 a.m.
89 Greg Damron Joplin Lodge No. 939 12/10/2016 8:00 a.m. Light Breakfast at 7:30 a.m.
90
91 Steven Pepper Orient Lodge No. 905 10/18/2016 8:00 p.m. Meal at 7:00 p.m. Next Door at The Wooden Nickel
93-A Charles Mire Yellowhouse no. 841 9/24/2016 10:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts 9:00 a.m.
93-B Charles Mire Yellowhouse no. 841 9/24/2016 10:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts 9:00 a.m.
94
95
96
97
98 Earnest Lancaster Old Mobeetie Museum 8/20/2016 10:00 a.m. Lunch to follow
99 Ted Hennis Amarillo Lodge No. 731 10/15/2016 10:00 a.m. Coffee & Donuts at 9:00 a.m.
100
102
104
105 Al Alexandre Ballinger Lodge No. 643 10/11/2016 7:00 p.m. Light meal beforehand
106
107 Tommy Griffin Old River Lodge No. 1442 9/29/2016 6:30 p.m. Meal to follow
108
110
113
117
120 Jerry Smith Corpus Christi Lodge No. 189 10/22/2016 9:30 a.m. Light lunch to follow